Management

Name Title Phone Number Additional Information
Martin Johns General Manager 970-490-1300 ext 106
Chad Bryant Fitness Director 970-490-1300 ext 105
Martin Johns Hospitality Manager 970-490-1300 ext 106
Laury Dennis Group Fitness, Yoga, and Pilates Manager 970-490-1300 ext 115
Marissa White Sales & Marketing Director 970-490-1300 ext 114
Michelle Bean Operations Director 970-490-1300 ext 109
Nick Anziano Aquatics Manager & Facilities Director 970-490-1300 ext 108
Rachael Burke Treehouse Manager 970-490-1300 ext 116

Aquatics

Name Title Phone Number Additional Information
Nick Anziano Aquatics Manager & Facilities Director 970-449-6808
Tracy Ibarra Aqua Fitness Instructor/Trainer 970-218-9207

Fitness & Wellness

Name Title Phone Number Additional Information
Chad Bryant Fitness Director 970-490-1300 ext 105 Personal Training, Small Group Training, Pickleball, Volleyball, Basketball, Massage, & Nutrition
Laury Dennis Group Fitness, Yoga, and Pilates Manager 970-490-1300 ext 115 Les Mills Instructor
Alexa Pappas Club Personal Trainer 630-220-6272 HIIT, strength training, endurance running
Casey Johnson Industry Personal Trainer 970-443-4393 Mobility, speed and agility, core strength, and strength training
DeVante Branch Club Personal Trainer 618-559-1576 Strength training, athletic training, weight loss
Erin McLaughlin Club Personal Trainer 970-490-1300 Certified Barre and Zumba Instructor
Jenny Powelka Industry Personal Trainer 970-631-2821 Pilates, TRX and Cycling Instructor
Nico Shields Industry Personal Trainer 970-689-7482 Sports specific training, HIIT, weight loss and weight management, and strength training
Masey Michael Club Personal Trainer 913-271-8402 Functional Movement, Stability, HIIT, Weight Lifting, Endurance Training
Niki Veldman Industry Personal Trainer 574-354-0165 GLUTESANITY and Group Fitness Instructor
Sandy Aldern Industry Personal Trainer 970-391-4373 Spinning and Core Instructor
Shane Crew Industry Personal Trainer 319-594-4177 USA Weightlifting Level 1
Shelby Yoder Master Personal Trainer 970-646-3320 SGT Coach, Certified Nutrition Specialist
Sofia Mendoza Industry Personal Trainer 319-621-7106 Cycle/moon syncing, flexibility, yoga, weight loss
Tracy Ibarra Industry Personal Trainer 970-218-9207 Certified Balance Specialist; Certified Small Group Coach

Massage

Name Title Phone Number Additional Information
Kinley LeDeaux Massage Therapist 970-420-6865 Sports, Deep Tissue, Myofacial, and Swedish
Taylor Alejos Massage Therapist 308-870-4536 Deep Tissue, Swedish, Sports, and Hot Stone Massage

Membership

Name Title Phone Number Additional Information
Member Services Office 970-490-1300 Option 1
Chandler Hand Club Specialist 970-490-1300
Katie Keane Club Specialist 970-490-1300
Nico Shields Club Specialist 970-490-1300
Sean Teumer Club Specialist 970-490-1300
Trevor Hofmann Club Specialist 970-490-1300

Private Pilates

Name Title Phone Number Additional Information
Amy MacNaughton Pilates Intern 970-443-8409 Pilates Sports Center certified Mat Instructor
Mika Kunz Pilates Intern 612-850-4319 Mat Pilates Instructor certification from Pilates Sports Center
Mineca Riggs Pilates Teacher 503-516-0012 Doctor of Physical Therapy, Nationally Certified Pilates Teacher

Private Yoga

Name Title Phone Number Additional Information
Amanda Shannon Yoga Teacher 970-222-3529 500-Hour Certified
Jill Mollenhauer Yoga Teacher 970-215-7759 500-Hour Certified
Shari Schwarz Yoga Teacher 970-568-6528 500-Hour Certified, Yoga Therapist C-IAYT, and Adaptive Chair Yoga
Tonya Dunn Yoga Teacher 970-490-1300 500-Hour Certified & Yoga Alliance Continuing Education Provider®

Get a Free 3-Day Pass

"*" indicates required fields

Name*
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.